FALL SALE - 20% OFF on ALL products

Aleurites Moluccana Seed Oil


Aleurites Moluccana Seed Oil is the oil expressed from the nuts of the kukui nut tree, also called candlenut tree.

What are the benefits of Aleurites Moluccana Seed Oil on the skin?

  • Kukui is an excellent botanical source of fatty acids and antioxidants, as well as vitamins A, C and E.
  • Kukui oil is used as an emollient in skin care and treats a variety of skin ailments such as eczema, psoriasis and burned or damaged skin.